Eddie’s Attic Announces Spring 2013 Schedule

Arthur Alligood & Molly Parden perform at Eddie's Attic

Arthur Alligood & Molly Parden perform at Eddie’s Attic

Eddie’s Attic, the Decatur based live music venue known for cultivating aspiring and accomplished singer/songwriters, has announced the performer lineup for the Spring 2013 season. Performers for the Spring 2013 season include Michelle Malone, Charlie Hunter & Scott Amendola, The Alternative Route, Marcus Foster, the Lone Bellow, Tyrone Wells, the Black Lillies, Wakey!Wakey! and more – including our “Band of the Month” from October 2012 – Faye Webster.

Along with the fast approaching nice weather comes outdoor access at the Attic. Music fans are encouraged to take advantage of spring atop Decatur’s only rooftop patio, where they can indulge in some delicious pre-show bites and a wide selection of craft beer and wines.

Select single show tickets are on sale now and are available online at www.eddiesattic.com.

Eddie’s Attic is located at 515 N. Mc Donough Street in 
Decatur, GA. For more information about Eddie’s Attic visit www.eddiesattic.com. Stay connected on Twitter at @eddiesattic and on Facebook at www.facebook.com/EddiesAttic.

Spring 2013 Schedule

April 09:     Rudy Currence, 8:00 p.m.

April 10:     The Black Lillies, 7:30 p.m.
April 10:     Wakey!Wakey!, 10:00 p.m.
April 11:     Lori McKeena with special guest, Marc Erelli,  8:00 p.m.
April 12:     Chinua Hawk, 8:00 p.m.
April 13:     Pat McGee with special guest, Emily Hearn, 7:00 p.m. & 9.00 p.m.
April 14:     Humming House, 6:00 p.m.
April 14:     Sandra McCracken, 8:00 p.m.
April 16:     GT Glee Club & Agnes Scott Chorale Smackdown, 8:00 p.m.
April 17:    Tori Kelly, 8:00 p.m.
April 18:    The Milk Carton Kids with special guest, Aoife O’Donovan, 7:30 p.m. & 9.30 p.m.
April 19:    The Greencards, 8:00 p.m.
April 20:    Shannon Whitworth, 7:30 p.m.
April 21:    Al Stewart, 8:00 p.m.
April 23:    Michael Magno, Jared & Amber with Scott Thompson and Morgan Rowe, 8:00 p.m.
April 24:    Steve Moakler with special guest, Marc Scibila, 8:00 p.m.
April 25:    Gretchen Peters, 7:30 p.m.
April 25:    Joe Pug, 10:00 p.m.
April 26:    Bobby Yang, 7:30 p.m. & 9.30 p.m.
April 27:    Kelly McFarling, 9:30 p.m.
April 28:    Atlanta Symphony Musicians “United by Music”, 8:00 p.m.*
April 30:    Riverside Chamber Players, 8:00 p.m.*
May 02:     Ben Taylor with special guest, Faye Webster, 8:00 p.m.
May 03:     Larkin Poe, 7:30 p.m.
May 04:      Mandy Gawley, 7:00 p.m.
May 04:      Amy Speace with special guest, Ben Arthur, 9:30 p.m.
May 05:     Jenny and Tyler with special guest, Justin Klump, 7:00 p.m.
May 05:     Kristy Lee, 9:00 p.m.
May 07:     Atlanta By Six, 7:30 p.m.
May 09:     Tyler Lyle, 8:00 p.m.
May 10:     Bruce Robison & Kelly Willis, 7:30 p.m.
May 11:     Cumberland Collective, 9:30 p.m.
May 12:     Liz Longley, 7:00 p.m.
May 17:     Randall Bramblett CD Release, 7:00 p.m.
May 17:     Ryan Horne, 9:30 p.m.
May 18:     The Bitteroots 5-Year Anniversary CD Release Party w/ guest, Tedo Stone, 7:00 p.m. & 10:00 p.m.
May 23:     Ben Deignan, 8:00 p.m.
May 24:     Jen Foster, 8:00 p.m.
May 31:     James Mc Cartney, 8:00 p.m.

 

 

Comments