Wednesday, February 1st
Jeff Mangum @ Variety Playhouse – ATLANTA
The Kills w/ Jeff The Brotherhood & Hunters @ The Masquerade – ATLANTA
Bernadette Seacrest w/ Pocket the Moon@ The EARL – ATLANTA
Cassandras w/ The Shape + Sleepy Genes @ Drunken Unicorn – ATLANTA
Thursday, February 2nd
Adron w/ Spirits & The Melchizedek Children + We the Lion @ The EARL – ATLANTA
Friday, February 3rd
Theophilus London w/ Phony Ppl + Venus X @ The EARL – ATLANTA
From Exile w/ Lazer/Wulf + Brain @ Drunken Unicorn – ATLANTA
Today The Moon, Tomorrow The Sun w/ Sleepy Vikings + The Pauses @ 529 – ATLANTA
Rickolus @ The Masquerade – ATLANTA
The Ataris w/ Karbomb + Burns Like Fire + The Pretty Please @ Caledonia Lounge – ATHENS
Pillage & Plunder w/ The Violent + Absence of Ocean + Full Net @ WonderRoot – ATLANTA
Saturday, February 4th
Tracer Metula w/ Heyrocco + The Last Relapse + The Acorns @ Drunken Unicorn – ATLANTA
Weird Wives (members of Surfer Blood) @ 529 – ATLANTA
Barry Narnell & The Mobile Slim Band w/ WoolFolk @ The Hummingbird – MACON
Lera Lynn w/ Shaun Piazza + The Ramblin’ Fevers @ Sky City – AUGUSTA
Tova Rinah w/ Casey Harper + Kristian Rodriguez @ WonderRoot – ATLANTA
Monday, February 6th
Emily Hearn @ 40 Watt – ATHENS
The Body w/ Braveyoung + Nigredo @ Drunken Unicorn – ATLANTA
Tuesday, February 7th
Augustana w/ Graffiti 6 @ Vinyl – ATLANTA
Dirty Hotel Sunshine @ 529 – ATLANTA
Wednesday, February 8th
Bleached w/ The Black Belles @ The EARL – ATLANTA
Abby Wren & What It Is w/ Ocean Versus Daughter + Lily & The Tigers @ Drunken Unicorn – ATLANTA
Thurston Moore @ Goat Farm – ATLANTA
Old King Cole Younger w/ Blunt Fang @ 529 – ATLANTA
Jeffery Butzer & The Bicycle Eaters @ Goat Farm – ATLANTA
Thursday, February 9th
Rubblebucket w/ JuBee & The Morning After + Baby Baby + Triathalon @ Cox Capitol Theatre – MACON
The Jealous Sound w/ Young Orchids + Turn Down Service @ The EARL – ATLANTA
Colour Revolt w/ Right Away, Great Captain @ The Vinyl – ATLANTA
The Whiskey Gentry w/ Have Gun Will Travel + Adam Klein & the Wildfires @ The Melting Point – ATHENS
Places To Hide w/ Big Eyes + Kelsi Grammer @ WonderRoot – ATLANTA
Back City Woods @ Nowhere Bar – ATHENS
Friday, February 10th
Jeff Mangum w/ Andrew, Scott & Laura @ 40 Watt – ATHENS
Soulphonics & Ruby Velle w/ Cherry Royale @ The EARL – ATLANTA
Barry Brandon w/ Jean Kelly + Re’Rene’ + Brie @ Drunken Unicorn – ATLANTA
The Explorers Club w/ Sealions + Androcles the Lion @ The Vinyl – ATLANTA
The Polyphonic Spree w/ New Fumes @ Center Stage – ATLANTA
Big Gigantic w/ Adventure Club @ Buckhead Theatre – ATLANTA
Natural Child w/ The Boom Bang + Turf War @ 529 – ATLANTA
Shehehe w/ Mad Axes @ Caledonia Lounge – ATHENS
Jeremy Agger w/ The Shadowboxers @ WonderRoot – ATLANTA
Saturday, February 11th
Jeff Mangum w/ Andrew, Scott & Laura @ 40 Watt – ATHENS
The Whiskey Gentry w/ Have Gun Will Travel + Damion Suomi & The Minor Prophets @ The EARL – ATLANTA
Heyrocco w/ Nelson the Hippo + Wylie @ Rookery – MACON
Cusses w/ Cloudeater @ 529 – ATLANTA
Magic Missile w/ Sleepy Eye Giant + Jake Mowrer Quartet @ Caledonia Lounge – ATHENS
Monday, February 13th
Kopecky Family Band w/ Avian + Shook Foil @ Masquerade – ATLANTA
Tuesday, February 14th
Adam Arcuragi w/ Jack Carter & the Armory @ The EARL – ATLANTA
Drew Holcomb & the Neighbors @ Eddie’s Attic – ATLANTA
Royal Baths @ 529 – ATLANTA
Wednesday, February 15th
Drew Holcomb & the Neighbors w/ Jillian Edwards @ 40 Watt – ATHENS
This Will Destroy You w/ Amen Dunes + Mountains @ The EARL – ATLANTA
Thomas Wynn & The Believers w/ Parker Smith & the Bandwidth + Sailing to Denver @ Drunken Unicorn – ATLANTA
Thursday, February 16th
The Togas w/ GG King + Cops @ The EARL – ATLANTA
Order of the Owl w/ Chrissakes + Guzik @ Caledonia Lounge – ATHENS
Friday, February 17th
Cloud Nothings w/ A Classic Education + Gold-Bears @ The EARL – ATLANTA
Scale the Summit w/ Elitists + Capillaries @ Drunken Unicorn – ATLANTA
Mishka w/ The Constellations @ Smith’s Olde Bar – ATLANTA
Savagist w/ Colossus + Lazer/Wulf @ Caledonia Lounge – ATHENS
Detroit Mutant Radio w/ Montezuma Fire Machine + Taste @ WonderRoot – ATLANTA
Back City Woods @ The Hummingbird – MACON
Saturday, February 18th
The Quaildogs w/ Georgia @ The Vinyl – ATLANTA
Elf Power w/ Scott Spillane EXP @ Caledonia Lounge – ATHENS
Modern Skirts @ The Melting Point – ATHENS
Shovels & Rope w/ Pacific UV @ Sky City – AUGUSTA
Sunday, February 19th
Daytrader w/ Capaign + The Disregardables + Some Mistakes @ WonderRoot – ATLANTA
Monday, February 20th
Ryan Harvery @ WonderRoot – ATLANTA
Tuesday, February 21st
Soft Opening w/ The NEC + Aku You @ 529 – ATLANTA
R. Ring w/ Black Swans + Matthew Buzzell @ Sky City – AUGUSTA
Wednesday, February 22nd
The Good Foot w/ Kaleigh Baker + Midnight Revival @ Drunken Unicorn – ATLANTA
R. Ring w/ Black Swans @ 529 – ATLANTA
Thursday, February 23rd
The Romans w/ Janie Chu + The Good Graces @ Drunken Unicorn – ATLANTA
Young Antiques w/ Wet Rainbow + Buxton + Swingset @ 529 – ATLANTA
Portlandia Tour @ Variety Playhouse – ATLANTA
Friday, February 24th
Number Exchange w/ The Armory + The Sea Wolf Mutiny – ATLANTA
Bass Drum of Death w/ Carnivores + Ghost Bikini @ 529 – ATLANTA
Moon Taxi w/ Apache Relay @ The Masquerade – ATLANTA
Saturday, February 25th
Still, Small Voice & The Joyful Noise w/ Golden Brown + The Lanes @ 40 Watt – ATHENS
The Boxing Lessons w/ Swervocity @ Drunken Unicorn – ATLANTA
Monday, February 27th
Lemonheads w/ Meredith Sheldon @ The EARL – ATLANTA
Leland Sundries w/ Dirty Hotel Sunshine + Jon Hildenstein @ WonderRoot – ATLANTA
Tuesday, February 28th
Lemonheads w/ Meredith Sheldon @ 40 Watt – ATHENS
Wednesday, February 29th
W.I.C. w/ Clan Destined + Joe Stu @ Drunken Unicorn – ATLANTA
Blind Pilot w/ Cotton Jones @ 40 Watt – ATHENS
The Winter Sounds w/ Androcles and the Lion + Sleepy Eye Giant @ Caledonia Lounge – ATHENS